Evening of Performance 2017

Featuring:
  • The Actor's Nightmare
  • Waiting for Death
  • The Philadelphia
  • Arabian Nights

Director - Waiting for Death: Tristan Villamil
Director - The Philadelphia: Matt Fields
Director - Arabian Nights: Matt Fields
Director - The Actor's Nightmare: Jacob Speicher
Director - Waiting for Death: Christina Hammer
Assistant Director - The Actor's Nightmare: Peter McCurry
Assistant Director - The Philadelphia: Shea Roe
Assistant Director - Arabian Nights: Shea Roe

Show Number: 299

Cast

Role Name Membership Class
Ellen
(The Actor's Nightmare)
Claudia Howes None 2020
George
(The Actor's Nightmare)
Dane Bush None Unknown
Henry
(The Actor's Nightmare)
Chris Duffy None Unknown
Meg
(The Actor's Nightmare)
Ben Krowitz None 2018
Sarah
(The Actor's Nightmare)
Talina Bastille Player 2017
Bonnie
(Waiting for Death)
Samantha Primm Player 2020
Death
(Waiting for Death)
Tyler Pelaez Apprentice 2018
Donovan
(Waiting for Death)
Brendan Freiler Player 2018
Edward
(Waiting for Death)
Pranav Suppal None 2020
Ella
(Waiting for Death)
Aleksandra Koenig Player 2019
Malcolm
(Waiting for Death)
Bryan Johns Player 2019
Rebecca
(Waiting for Death)
Calliana Faulk Player 2019
Allen
(The Philadelphia)
Marc Barbret Player 1824
Mark
(The Philadelphia)
Teddy Mischel Apprentice 2020
Waitress
(The Philadelphia)
Brianne Murphy Player 2017
Flora
(Arabian Nights)
Anastasia Feraco Player 2019
Interpreter
(Arabian Nights)
Hannah De los Santos Player 2017
Norman
(Arabian Nights)
Matt Tennant Apprentice 2020

Crew

Role Name Membership Class
Master Carpenter Sarah Mogielnicki Player 2019
Master Carpenter / Set Dresser, Arabian Nights Ethan Gibson Apprentice 2020
Master Carpenter / Set Dresser, The Philadelphia Marc Barbret Player 1824
Set Designer Zachary Pearson None 2017
Assistant Lighting Designer
(Waiting for Death)
Nicholas Marshall Apprentice 2020
Lighting Designer Victoria Makara Player 2020
Master Electrician Jonathan Chin Player 2019
Props Master Zachariah Spurrier Player 2019
Costumes Designer Nathaniel Moretz Apprentice 2020

Production Team

Role Name Membership Class
Producer Sap Player 2017
Assistant Producer Beatrice Capone Apprentice 2019
Stage Manager Edrick Drachenberg Player 2017
Stage Manager
(The Actor's Nightmare)
Anthony Gangi Apprentice 2020
Stage Manager
(Waiting for Death)
Katie Loughman Apprentice 2020
Stage Manager
(The Philadelphia)
Hanna Neuman None 2020
Stage Manager
(Arabian Nights)
Hanna Neuman None 2020
Assistant Stage Manager Michael Gardner Player 2017
Publicity Artist Corwin Ruggiero Apprentice 2019
House Manager Kathleen Quinlan Player 2019
Assistant House Manager Maya Sanders Apprentice 2020
Box Office Manager Jessica Spencer Player 2018
EOP_2017_thumb